- USA
- Virginia
- Bacons Castle
- Cottage Rentals
Bacons Castle Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Bacons Castle - We found 9 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Bacons Castle Cottage Rentals on Zions Hotel
Searching for cottages to rent near Bacons Castle? Zions Hotel features more than 9 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Bacons Castle have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Zions Hotel’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Bacons Castle.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Zions Hotel’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Zions Hotel boasts of 9 holiday cottages and places to stay in Bacons Castle. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Zions Hotel-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Bacons Castle Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Bacons Castle?
There are a lot of options in Bacons Castle. If you plan on staying in the Bacons Castle area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Bacons Castle:
- Beachfront House on James River. Near Historic Jamestowne and Williamsburg
- Water-view in Kingsmill, 10 minutes to Busch Gardens & Colonial Williamsburg!
- Gorgeous River Views/Private Beach - Peaceful Country Home close to Williamsburg
- Lovely 2 bedroom condo located in beautiful Kingsmill Resort!
- Minutes from Busch Gardens-Water Country-Colonial Williamsburg-William&Mary
- The Greenhouse: A peaceful retreat minutes from all Williamsburg has to offer
- King Bed|Non-Smoking
- 2 Full Beds|Non-Smoking
- Stunning 1 Bedroom condo on River Golf Course Ninth Hole.
- Beautiful 1 bedroom condo with a view!
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Bacons Castle?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Bacons Castle is $597 per night. Zionshotel has a wide list of great cottages near Bacons Castle that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Bacons Castle that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Bacons Castle that allow you to bring your pet:
- ANALOG - Private Beach & Acres of exclusive sanctuary set in a peaceful forest
- The Williamsburg Cottage
- James River Beach Retreat - Waterfront - Williamsburg - Jamestown - Yorktown.
- Beach Cottage - James River - America’s 250 Yr Birthday Celebration
- Stunning 1 Bedroom condo on River Golf Course Ninth Hole.
- The CrackerJack House: A Military Salute & Arcade!
- A Williamsburg White House
- Book A Piece of History at Kingsmill Resort in Williamsburg Virginia!
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Bacons Castle on Zionshotel
Do you have any rental cottages in Bacons Castle that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Bacons Castle to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Bacons Castle that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Zionshotel shows that there are Over 9 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Bacons Castle area along with other great amenities.